"You can dance anywhere,
even if only in your heart." ~Unknown
2017-2018 Class Schedule

  

Synergy Dance Center 2017-2018 Schedule 

 

Classes in red are full and no longer accepting enrollment

 

AGE

CLASS

STYLE

TIME

DAY

INSTRUCTOR

LENGTH

2 ½ -4 years

Twinkle Stars

Ballet & Creative Movement

6:15-6:45

Wednesday

Aubrie Klotz

30 Minutes

3-4 years

Magic Minis

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

5:45-6:30

Tuesday

Dana Riste

45 Minutes

2 ½-4 years

Magic Minis

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

5:45-6:30

Thursday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

3-4 years

Magic Minis

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

9:00-9:45AM

Saturday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

5-6 years

Sparkle Kids

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

6:30-7:30

Tuesday

Dana Riste

1 Hour

5-6 years

Sparkle Kids

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

5:30-6:30

Thursday

Macie Riste

1 Hour

5-7 years

Sparkle Kids

Ballet, Tap & Tumbling

9:45-10:45AM

Saturday

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

6-8 years

Show Stars

Ballet, Tap & Jazz

5:30-6:30

Monday

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

6-8 years

Show Stars

Ballet, Tap & Jazz

10:30-

11:30 AM

Saturday

Macie Riste

1 Hour

7-10 years

Dance Fusion

Jazz & Tap

5:15-6:15

Monday

Amy Jo Oksnevad

1 Hour

7-10 years

Dance Fusion

Jazz & Tap

6:30-7:30

Thursday

Macie Riste

1 Hour

11+ years

Dance League

Jazz & Tap

7:30-8:30

Monday

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

5-9 years

Musical Theater

Musical Theater

4:30-5:15

Monday

Amy Jo Oksnevad

45 Minutes

5+ years

Twirltastics

Baton Twirling

12:15-1:00

Saturday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

6+ years

Cheer!

Cheerleading

5:45-6:30

Tuesday

Missie Kane

45 Minutes

6+ years

Hip Hop

Hip Hop

4:30-5:15

Wednesday

Lacy Knutson

45 Minutes

7+ years

Danceline

Danceline

6:00-6:45

Wednesday

Lacy Knutson

45 Minutes

10+ years

Musical Theater

Musical Theater

6:15-7:00

Monday

Amy Jo Oksnevad

45 Minutes

11+ Years

Modern

Modern

6:00-6:45

Wednesday

Macie Riste

45 Minutes

5+ years & Instructor Placement

Opal Ballet

Ballet Technique

5:30-6:15

Wednesday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

Instructor

placement

Crystal Ballet

Ballet Technique

6:45-7:30

Wednesday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

Instructor

placement

Sapphire Ballet

Ballet Technique

5:00-5:45

Thursday

Aubrie Klotz

45 Minutes

Instructor

placement

Diamond Ballet

Ballet Technique

5:00-5:45

Thursday

Missie Kane

45 Minutes

8+ years & Instructor Placement

Progressing Ballet

PBT is an innovative program for students to understand the depth of training muscle memory in achieving their personal best in classical ballet.

5:30-6:00

 

Monday

 

Dana Riste

 

30 Min

8+ years & Instructor Placement

Progressing Ballet

PBT is an innovative program for students to understand the depth of training muscle memory in achieving their personal best in classical ballet.

5:15-5:45

 

Tuesday

 

 

Missie Kane

 

 

30 Min

8+ years & Instructor Placement

Progressing Ballet

PBT is an innovative program for students to understand the depth of training muscle memory in achieving their personal best in classical ballet.

4:30-5:00

 

Thursday

 

 

Missie Kane

 

 

30 Min

8+ years & Instructor Placement

Progressing Ballet

PBT is an innovative program for students to understand the depth of training muscle memory in achieving their personal best in classical ballet.

8:30-9:00AM

Saturday

Aubrie Klotz

30 Min

Instructor

approval

Pre-Pointe

For ballet students age 10 & older who are preparing to go en pointe.

 

5:45-6:30

Thursday

Missie Kane

45 Minutes

Instructor

placement

Pointe

Fundamentals of correct en pointe technique are taught.

8:15-9:00

Thursday

Missie Kane

45 Minutes

 

Currently there is no media on this page

 

 

 Synergy Dance Center is proud to support the Susan G. Komen Foundation.