"You can dance anywhere,
even if only in your heart." ~Unknown
2017 Summer Classes

Spend Your Summer with Synergy!!

Our 3- Day Summer Sessions are the perfect length for new students to try out many different styles of dance and determine their favorites for fall! Current students are encouraged to continue working on their skills and technique all summer long!

 

Session 1

June 20, 21, 22

AGE

CLASS

STYLE

DAY

TIME

INSTRUCTOR

LENGTH

PRICE

3-5

Once Upon A Time Camp

Day Camp

Tuesday

10:00AM- 12:00PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

3-5

Royal Enchantment Camp

Day Camp

Wednesday

 

10:00AM- 12:00PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

3-5

Animal Adventure Camp

Day Camp

Thursday

 

10:00AM- 12:00PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

5-9

Choreography Intensive

Lyrical & Jazz Choreography

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

3:00-4:00PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Ballet Technique

Ballet Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

6-11

Music Video Sensation Camp

Day Camp

Tuesday

 

12:30-2:30PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

6-11

Chillin’ Like A Villain Camp

Day Camp

Wednesday

 

12:30-2:30PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

6-11

Broadway Bound Camp

Day Camp

Thursday

 

12:30-2:30PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

2 Hours

$30.00*

10+

Choreography Intensive

Lyrical & Jazz Choreography

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Amy Jo Oksnevad

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Ballet Technique

Ballet Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

5:00-6:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Pointe/Pre-Pointe*

(Students must also be registered for Ballet Technique)

Pre-Pointe/ Pointe Technique

 

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00-7:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

       

* Day Camps Pricing:

1 Day:       $30.00

2 Days:     $50.00

3 Days:     $75.00 (BEST DEAL!!)

* To receive the discounted price on multiple days of camp please call (651) 460-6188 or email Synergydancecenter@gmail.com       

 

Session 2

July 11,12,13

AGE

CLASS

STYLE

DAY

TIME

INSTRUCTOR

LENGTH

PRICE

3-5

Groovin’ Kids

Ballet & Tumbling

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00-7:00PM

Dana Riste

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Leaps & Turns

Technique class to improve leaps & turns

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Tap Technique

Tap Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

5:00-6:00PM

Dana Riste

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Tap Technique

Tap Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Dana Riste

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Leaps & Turns

Technique class to improve leaps & turns

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

5:00-6:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Strength & Flexibility

Technique class focused on strength & flexibility for the dancer

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00-7:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

 

 

Session 3

July 18,19, 20

AGE

CLASS

STYLE

DAY

TIME

INSTRUCTOR

LENGTH

PRICE

5-9

Ballet Technique

Ballet Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Lyrical Choreography

Lyrical Choreography

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

5:00-6:00PM

Lacy Knutson

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Move!

Jazz & Hip Hop Technique & Choreography

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00-7:00PM

Lacy Knutson

1 Hour

$45.00

5-9

Lyrical Choreography

Lyrical Choreography

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

4:00-5:00PM

Lacy Knutson

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Ballet Technique

Ballet Technique

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

5:00-6:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

10+

Pointe/Pre-Pointe*

(Students must also be registered for Ballet Technique)

Pre-Pointe/ Pointe Technique

 

Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

6:00-7:00PM

Aubrie Klotz

1 Hour

$45.00

  

2017 Summer Classes

Click filename below to access file

2017_Summer_Brochure.pdf

 

 

 Synergy Dance Center is proud to support the Susan G. Komen Foundation.