"You can dance anywhere,
even if only in your heart." ~Unknown
2018-2019 Class Schedule

  

Synergy Dance Center 2018-2019 Schedule 

 

Classes in red are full

AGE CLASS NAME STYLE DAY TIME INSTRUCTOR LENGTH MONTHLY TUITION
            *Contact Studio for Multi Class and Multi Student Discount
18 Months- 3 Years Twinkle Stars Ballet & Creative Movement Wednesday 6:00-6:30 Aubrie Klotz 30 Minutes $52.00
3-4 Years Magic Minis Ballet, Tap & Tumbling Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Dana Riste 45 Minutes $58.00
3-4 Years Magic Minis Ballet, Tap & Tumbling Thursday 5:15-6:00 Macie Riste 45 Minutes $58.00
3-4 Years Magic Minis Ballet, Tap & Tumbling Saturday 9:00-9:45AM Aubrie Klotz 45 Minutes $58.00
4+ Years Beginning Baton Baton Twirling Tuesday 5:00-5:45 Macie Riste 45 Minutes $58.00
5+ Years Cheer! Cheerleading Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Missie Kane 45 Minutes $58.00
5+ Years Hip Hop Hip Hop Wednesday 4:30-5:15 Lacy Knutson 45 Minutes $58.00
5+ Years Tumbling Tumbling Wednesday 5:15-6:00 Aubrie Klotz 45 Minutes $58.00
5-6 Years Sparkle Kids Ballet, Tap & Tumbling Tuesday 6:30-7:30 Dana Riste 1 Hour $64.00
5-6 Years Sparkle Kids Ballet, Tap & Tumbling Thursday 6:00-7:00 Macie Riste 1 Hour $64.00
5-9 Years Musical Theater Musical Theater Monday 4:45-5:30 Amy Jo Oksnevad 45 Minutes $58.00
5-8 Years Show Stars Ballet, Jazz & Tap Monday 5:30-6:30 Aubrie Klotz 1 Hour $64.00
5-8 Years Show Stars Ballet, Jazz & Tap Saturday 9:45-10:45AM Aubrie Klotz 1 Hour $64.00
7+ Years Danceline Danceline Tuesday 7:30-8:15 Lacy Knutson 45 Minutes $58.00
7-10 Years Dance Fusion Jazz & Tap Monday 5:30-6:30 Amy Jo Oksnevad 1 Hour $64.00
7-10 Years Dance Fusion Jazz & Tap Thursday 7:00-8:00 Macie Riste 1 Hour $64.00
9+ Years Modern Modern Monday 6:30-7:15 Macie Riste 45 Minutes $58.00
10+ Years Intermediate Baton Baton Twirling Wednesday 4:30-5:15 Aubrie Klotz 45 Minutes $58.00
10+ Years Musical Theater Musical Theater Monday 6:30-7:15 Amy Jo Oksnevad 45 Minutes $58.00
10+ Years Lyrical With Lacy Lyrical Tuesday 6:45-7:30 Lacy Knutson 45 Minutes $58.00
11+ Years Dance League Jazz & Tap Monday 7:15-8:15 Aubrie Klotz 1 Hour $64.00
6+ Years Crystal Ballet Ballet Thursday 5:00-5:45 Aubrie Klotz 45 Minutes $58.00
Instructor Placement Sapphire Ballet Ballet Thursday 4:30-5:15 Aubrie Klotz 45 Minutes $58.00
Instructor Placement Diamond Ballet Ballet Thursday 5:15-6:00 Missie Kane 45 Minutes $58.00
7+ & Instructor Placement Progressing Ballet  Technique Thursday 7:30-8:00 Aubrie Klotz 30 Minutes $52.00
10+ & Instructor Approval Pre-Pointe Pre-Pointe Thursday 6:00-6:45 Missie Kane 45 Minutes $58.00

Currently there is no media on this page

 

 

 Synergy Dance Center is proud to support the Susan G. Komen Foundation.